Rhome Lungotevere River

  • 28 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 28 m² Rhome Lungotevere River Rome apartment, located in the Vaticano Prati district of Rome, approximately a 25-minute walk from the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo", features views of the city. This apartment boasts an ice rink, perfect for guests who enjoy staying active.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in this apartment, which is equipped with hair dryers and towels. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Along with self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the accommodation also offers a dining area.

The apartment lies 2.9 km from the noisy square "Piazza Barberini". The aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain is within a 10-minute drive of the property. Rhome Lungotevere River apartment is only 400 metres from Oslavia/Bainsizza bus stop and 1.6 km from Flaminio train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rhome Lungotevere River Rome
Vodice Apartment- Between Vatican And Foro Italico
Mobile-only price

Vodice Apartment- Between Vatican And Foro Italico

7.7
Good 19 reviews
466 m from property
USD 274 USD 247
per night
Terrazza Donatello - Rome'S Skyview Loft
Mobile-only price

Terrazza Donatello - Rome'S Skyview Loft

553 m from property
USD 257 USD 231
per night
Angolo Al Vignola
Mobile-only price

Angolo Al Vignola

9.2
Superb 37 reviews
626 m from property
USD 253 USD 228
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    20 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberIT058091C2HEMFL2PS
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Rhome Lungotevere River apartment placed?
      Rhome Lungotevere River apartment is set in the Vaticano Prati district of Rome, approximately a 25-minute walk from the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo".
    • What famous attractions are close to Rhome Lungotevere River apartment?
      Popular spots near Rhome Lungotevere River apartment include the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain, the large urban square "Piazza del Popolo", the noisy square "Piazza Barberini", among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Rhome Lungotevere River apartment?
      Guests of Rhome Lungotevere River apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Bistrot Catanese and Osteria Mamma Mia restaurants, located just about 11 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Rhome Lungotevere River apartment?
      At Rhome Lungotevere River apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Rhome Lungotevere River apartment?
      Rhome Lungotevere River apartment has total area of 28 m².
    • How many guests will this apartment accommodate?
      This apartment offers accommodation for up to 2 guests.
    • Does Rhome Lungotevere River apartment offer a nice view?
      Windows of Rhome Lungotevere River apartment open to the view of the city.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    20 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rhome Lungotevere River Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close